Celery Seed | End of stock

Save 60%

Price:
Sale price$4.80 Regular price$12
Stock:
In stock (4 units), ready to be shipped

Description

A medium note with a medium aroma, Celery Seed Essential Oil has a warm, fresh and spicy scent.

(please see details below)

Properties

It has been used as a fragrance component in soaps, detergents, cosmetics and perfumes. Native to southern Europe, Celery is extensively cultivated as a domestic vegetable with Celery Seed Essential Oil being primarily produced in India, Holland, China, Hungary and the USA.

Botanical name

Apium graveolens

Origin

India

Details

  • Use in a diffuser or on the skin
  • Use a carrier oil with this oil on sensitive skin
  • Make sure that this oil is not harmful for your pets before using
  • 15 ml bottle
  • Sustainable and responsible sourcing

Information

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed